SLED – 850nm Series

Superluminescent light emitting diodes (SLED – 850nm Series)

13839

Name: Superluminescent light emitting diodes (SLED – 850nm Series)

Superluminescent light emitting diodes (SLED) light source series cover the 770nm to 890nm wavelength range. The equipment features high output power, flat and low rippied spectrum with excellent stability. The light sources have a wide range of applications from fiber optic communications to medical applications.

Applications Key Features
•Fiber Amplifiers •Fiber Optic Sensors •Components Testing •Instrumentation •Fiber Optic Gyroscope •Fiber Optic Communication •Optical Coherence Tomograpgy (OCT) •High Power (up to 25mW) •Broad Spectral Width •Overheating Warning •EMC Protection

SPECIFICATIONS

OPTICAL PROPERTIES

Min.

Typ. Max.

Max.

82-MP Central Wavelength (nm)

770

830*

890

Spectrum Width FWHM (nm)

15

20

Output Power

1.5

3

82-HP1 Central Wavelength (nm)

790

830*

860

Spectrum Width FWHM (nm)

13

18

Output Power

10

82-HP2 Central Wavelength (nm)

790

830*

860

Spectrum Width FWHM (nm)

13

18

Output Power

20

84-MP Central Wavelength (nm)

820

835*

850

Spectrum Width FWHM (nm)

45

50

Output Power

1.0

1.25

84-HP1 Central Wavelength (nm)

820

840*

860

Spectrum Width FWHM (nm)

45

50

Output Power

5

7.5

84-HP2 Central Wavelength (nm)

820

840*

860

Spectrum Width FWHM (nm)

45

50

Output Power

10

15

84-HP3 Central Wavelength (nm)

820

840*

860

Spectrum Width FWHM (nm)

45

50

Output Power

20

25

*Typical value is not guaranteed if not specially requested.
4041

Superluminescent light emitting diodes (SLED – 850nm Series)

Environment

Controls and Monitoring

Output

Operating temperature -10 to +70 degC Displays Optical output power Output fiber SMF
Storage temperature -30 to +70 degC Controls Power adjustment, keylock switch, optical output power Output connector FC/APC
Power supply 110/230V, 50/60Hz Alarms Pump overheat warning Computer Interface RS232 (optional)

42

<Specifications are subjected to change with a view of enhancing system performance without prior notice.

Design and specifications can be customized to suit a range of customer requirements.

SPECIFICATIONS DOWNLOAD

Download Specificatios(.PDF)

For products enquiry, please email to [email protected]

For more details and products, please visit our website: http://www.anibertech.com/SLED%20850nm%20Series.html or http://www.anibertech.com/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>